You are viewing High Green, Lakes parish, South Lakeland, Cumbria. The main page on highgreen.uk is High Green, Croome D'Abitot parish, Malvern Hills, Worcestershire.Back to High Green
←Back to overview
Crime · High Green

Reported crime in the parish of Lakes

360 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 84 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Lakes, which includes High Green. There are no separate figures for High Green. What each figure covers

Total incidents
360
Rate / 1,000
84
Categories
14
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences17448%
Other theft329%
Public order298%
Criminal damage and arson288%
Shoplifting278%
Burglary185%
Drugs185%
Other crime113%
Vehicle crime93%
Possession of weapons51%
Anti social behaviour51%
Robbery21%
Bicycle theft10%
Theft from the person10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences14131218917101813201812174
Other theft4244252114332
Public order322521243529
Criminal damage and arson423112214828
Shoplifting13631213727
Burglary144113418
Drugs2122153218
Other crime3112111111
Vehicle crime311229
Possession of weapons11215
Anti social behaviour12115
Robbery112
Bicycle theft11
Theft from the person11
Total362531351828222328344436360
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering High Green, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 4,275.